01
R1
One application or one service
USD 2.900Diagnosis
Latency, errors, CPU, memory, I/O, queries and bottlenecks.
- 1 · Application
- CPU · Resources
- SQL · Queries
Application performance
Diagnoses why an application or service is slow, unstable or saturated and, if the level includes it, implements an agreed batch of improvements. No improvement percentage is committed.
From
USD 2.900 Diagnosis
R1: Latency, errors, CPU, memory, I/O, queries and bottlenecks. Reference price, subject to scope validation.
Each plan states what is included and where it stops.
The reference amount is shown on every plan.
Scope is confirmed before the proposal.
01
R1 delivers findings and a plan. R2 implements a batch in one application or service. R3 widens systems or depth. Business code stays with the client, except agreed bounded patches.
01
One application or one service
USD 2.900Diagnosis
Latency, errors, CPU, memory, I/O, queries and bottlenecks.
02
One application or service, and an agreed batch
USD 6.900Bounded implementation
R1 plus configuration, capacity, runtime or queries in the agreed batch.
03
More than one application or service, or greater depth
USD 11.900Wider implementation
R2 with more systems, more depth and more verification cycles.
Choosing a plan shows its scope. Requesting it opens the contact form with that selection and does not confirm the purchase.
Selected plan
The application or service is slow, unstable or saturates resources, and there is no diagnosis.
USD 2.900 Diagnosis
Latency, errors, CPU, memory, I/O, queries and bottlenecks.
What is included
Delivery: No implementation of improvements
There is no guaranteed percentage. New functionality, a business rewrite, FinOps and standing up observability are not included.
Swipe sideways to see every plan.
| Item | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 2.900 | USD 6.900 | USD 11.900 |
| Payment | Diagnosis | Bounded implementation | Wider implementation |
| Scope | One application or one service | One application or service, and an agreed batch | More than one application or service, or greater depth |
| Result | Findings, impact and a prioritized plan. No implemented changes. | That batch implemented, with before-and-after evidence. | More than one application, or deeper remediations, with more checks and a formal handover. |
| Delivery | No implementation of improvements | Before-and-after check | Formal handover and more checks |
| Includes | Review of latency, errors, CPU, memory, I/O and queries. | The whole R1 scope. | The whole R2 scope. |
Reference prices for the standard scope. The final scope is validated before the commercial proposal. Taxes, cloud consumption, third-party licenses and other external costs are not included unless expressly stated.
The service improves what the diagnosis supports. It does not rewrite the business or install the observability platform.
02
The service improves what the diagnosis supports. It does not rewrite the business or install the observability platform.
A diagnosis, implementation of a batch in one application, or an extension to more systems or more depth.
A findings and impact report and a plan. From R2, also the batch improvements, before-and-after evidence, documentation and handover.
There is no guaranteed percentage. New functionality, a business rewrite, FinOps and standing up observability are not included.
03
The level depends on whether the problem still needs to be explained, or whether a batch of improvements is ready to implement.
Pick the plan that matches the size and the decision you need to make.
We confirm the starting point and the conditions of the published plan.
The work stays inside the scope of the plan you request.
You receive the deliverables defined for that plan.
The service improves what the diagnosis supports. It does not rewrite the business or install the observability platform.
OpsAnalytics experience
Published cases show how OpsAnalytics supports architecture, operations and the decisions that follow.
04
Conditions that change the decision to buy.
No. The R1 result is a diagnosis and a prioritized plan. R2 and R3 check before and after the agreed batch, without committing a percentage.
No. R1 reviews, estimates remediation effort and documents findings, impact and a backlog. Implementation belongs to R2.
No. New functionality and a business rewrite stay out. The code remains with the client, except bounded patches agreed in the contracted level.
The diagnosis is limited to what can be obtained inside the level. If that information is not enough, Observability may need to be contracted separately. This service does not stand up that platform.
No. It does not optimize cloud cost and it does not implement the metrics, logs and alerts platform.
No. R2 is one application or one service. More than one, or deeper remediations, belong to R3.
Tell us about your starting point. We will help you identify the right plan and confirm its scope.