01
R1
Up to 5 steps and up to 2 integrations, happy path
USD 1.900Minimum implementation
Short review, implementation, documentation, demonstration and handover.
- 5 · Steps
- 2 · Integrations
- 1 · Path
Process automation
Automates a process that is still done by hand across systems. n8n is the platform. What is contracted is the automation of the process. AI is used only when it helps a step, and its consumption is quoted separately if the client does not have it.
From
USD 1.900 Minimum implementation
R1: Short review, implementation, documentation, demonstration and handover. Reference price, subject to scope validation.
Each plan states what is included and where it stops.
The reference amount is shown on every plan.
Scope is confirmed before the proposal.
01
R1 already implements and hands over a simple flow: it is the exception to design-without-implementation. R2 completes errors, retries and tests. R3 groups up to three related flows.
01
Up to 5 steps and up to 2 integrations, happy path
USD 1.900Minimum implementation
Short review, implementation, documentation, demonstration and handover.
02
One flow with errors, retries and notifications
USD 4.500Implementation
R1 plus failure control and a more complete production flow.
03
Up to 3 related flows
USD 8.500Flow package
The R2 scope applied to a package, with agreed credentials and environments.
Choosing a plan shows its scope. Requesting it opens the contact form with that selection and does not confirm the purchase.
Selected plan
An operational process is done by hand and fits in a few steps and a few integrations.
USD 1.900 Minimum implementation
Short review, implementation, documentation, demonstration and handover.
What is included
Delivery: No stabilization
It is not patching, backups or pipelines. AI consumption and licenses are separate if the client does not have them.
Swipe sideways to see every plan.
| Item | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 1.900 | USD 4.500 | USD 8.500 |
| Payment | Minimum implementation | Implementation | Flow package |
| Scope | Up to 5 steps and up to 2 integrations, happy path | One flow with errors, retries and notifications | Up to 3 related flows |
| Result | Flow implemented, documented, demonstrated and handed over. No stabilization. | A more complete production flow, tested and demonstrated. | Up to three related flows, demonstrated and handed over together. |
| Delivery | No stabilization | Includes tests and a demonstration | Joint handover |
| Includes | A short review of the process and a short plan inside the same package. | The whole R1 scope. | The R2 scope applied to a package. |
Reference prices for the standard scope. The final scope is validated before the commercial proposal. Taxes, cloud consumption, third-party licenses and other external costs are not included unless expressly stated.
What is bought is an automated process, with a ceiling of steps, integrations or flows. n8n remains the means, not the product.
02
What is bought is an automated process, with a ceiling of steps, integrations or flows. n8n remains the means, not the product.
A simple flow, a flow with error control, or a package of up to three related flows.
The flow in production inside that ceiling, documentation, a demonstration and handover. R1 does not include stabilization.
It is not patching, backups or pipelines. AI consumption and licenses are separate if the client does not have them.
03
The level follows the size of the process, not the amount of technology to be added.
Pick the plan that matches the size and the decision you need to make.
We confirm the starting point and the conditions of the published plan.
The work stays inside the scope of the plan you request.
You receive the deliverables defined for that plan.
What is bought is an automated process, with a ceiling of steps, integrations or flows. n8n remains the means, not the product.
OpsAnalytics experience
Published cases show how OpsAnalytics supports architecture, operations and the decisions that follow.
04
Conditions that change the decision to buy.
No. In this service R1 is an exception: it reviews, implements the minimum, documents, demonstrates and hands over a flow of up to 5 steps and 2 integrations, on the happy path. Stabilization is not included.
R2 adds error handling, retries, notifications and tests, and leaves a more complete production flow. It also includes a demonstration. AI can enter one or more steps when it helps.
Up to three related flows, with the agreed credentials and environments, one demonstration and one joint handover. AI enters when it applies to those flows.
No. n8n is the platform. The product is the automation of the operational process.
A step with AI can be included when the process needs it. AI consumption and licenses are shown separately if the client does not have them. A model or a provider is not assumed inside the reference price.
No. Those infrastructure and operations tasks are in Production environment governance. Here the process crosses operational or business systems.
Tell us about your starting point. We will help you identify the right plan and confirm its scope.