01
R1
Current state of infrastructure, applications and databases
USD 2.900Design
Review, target architecture, signal inventory and plan.
- Today · State
- Signals · Inventory
- Plan · Work
Observability services
Designs and, depending on the level, implements metrics, logs, dashboards and alerts so you can see the platform and act on operational information. Ongoing support is quoted separately.
From
USD 2.900 Design
R1: Review, target architecture, signal inventory and plan. Reference price, subject to scope validation.
Each plan states what is included and where it stops.
The reference amount is shown on every plan.
Scope is confirmed before the proposal.
01
R1 leaves the design and the plan. R2 implements one domain. R3 widens domains, correlation and SLOs. Ongoing support is not included in any of the three.
01
Current state of infrastructure, applications and databases
USD 2.900Design
Review, target architecture, signal inventory and plan.
02
One domain: infrastructure or one application
USD 7.900Bounded implementation
R1 plus collectors, dashboards and essential alerts for one domain.
03
More than one domain: infrastructure plus application and/or databases
USD 13.900Wider implementation
R2 plus correlation, SLIs/SLOs, runbooks and wider dashboards.
Choosing a plan shows its scope. Requesting it opens the contact form with that selection and does not confirm the purchase.
Selected plan
Operations cannot see the platform in time, and there is still no design for doing so.
USD 2.900 Design
Review, target architecture, signal inventory and plan.
What is included
Delivery: No implementation or handover
R1 does not implement. R2 does not cover several domains or formal SLOs. No level includes ongoing support.
Swipe sideways to see every plan.
| Item | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 2.900 | USD 7.900 | USD 13.900 |
| Payment | Design | Bounded implementation | Wider implementation |
| Scope | Current state of infrastructure, applications and databases | One domain: infrastructure or one application | More than one domain: infrastructure plus application and/or databases |
| Result | Design and plan. No implementation. | One observable domain, documented and handed over, with two weeks of stabilization. | Several correlated domains, with runbooks, wider dashboards and a formal handover. |
| Delivery | No implementation or handover | Includes 2 weeks of stabilization | Formal handover |
| Includes | Review of the current state of infrastructure, applications and databases. | The whole R1 scope. | The whole R2 scope. |
Reference prices for the standard scope. The final scope is validated before the commercial proposal. Taxes, cloud consumption, third-party licenses and other external costs are not included unless expressly stated.
The level says whether the work ends in a plan or reaches an observable platform inside a concrete perimeter.
02
The level says whether the work ends in a plan or reaches an observable platform inside a concrete perimeter.
Discovery, one implemented domain, or a multi-domain extension. The cloud cost estimate applies only when the implementation is in the cloud.
Architecture and a plan in R1. In R2 and R3, also the implemented platform for the scope, documentation and handover.
R1 does not implement. R2 does not cover several domains or formal SLOs. No level includes ongoing support.
03
The level depends on whether the platform still needs to be understood, or whether it already needs to be made observable.
Pick the plan that matches the size and the decision you need to make.
We confirm the starting point and the conditions of the published plan.
The work stays inside the scope of the plan you request.
You receive the deliverables defined for that plan.
The level says whether the work ends in a plan or reaches an observable platform inside a concrete perimeter.
OpsAnalytics experience
Published cases show how OpsAnalytics supports architecture, operations and the decisions that follow.
04
Conditions that change the decision to buy.
No. R1 reviews infrastructure, applications and databases, inventories signals and delivers the target architecture, the plan and, when it applies, the cloud estimate. It does not include implementation, handover or stabilization.
No. R2 implements one domain: infrastructure or one application. Several domains, cross-signal correlation and formal SLOs belong to R3.
No. Ongoing support is quoted separately at all three levels.
OCI, on-premises, Kubernetes and virtual machines, with an agnostic approach when that fits. The cost estimate applies only to cloud implementations.
Two weeks after the agreed domain is implemented. A new request during that period is not stabilization: it is additional scope.
No. It leaves signals, correlation and SLOs for the scope. Diagnosing a slow application is Application performance. Cloud spend is not part of this service.
Tell us about your starting point. We will help you identify the right plan and confirm its scope.