01
R1
Sources, targets, sizing, topology and cutover plan
USD 3.500Design
Review and design. It does not include the installed replica.
- Pair · Topology
- Size · Sizing
- Cutover · Risks
Database replication
Designs and, depending on the level, implements data replication or migration between databases with Oracle GoldenGate. Continuity when a site fails belongs to Disaster Recovery (DRP), not to this service.
From
USD 3.500 Design
R1: Review and design. It does not include the installed replica. Reference price, subject to scope validation.
Each plan states what is included and where it stops.
The reference amount is shown on every plan.
Scope is confirmed before the proposal.
01
R1 defines source, target and the cutover. R2 implements one unidirectional pair. R3 opens several pairs, bidirectional replication or high availability. Oracle GoldenGate licenses are not included.
01
Sources, targets, sizing, topology and cutover plan
USD 3.500Design
Review and design. It does not include the installed replica.
02
One source-target pair, unidirectional
USD 8.900Bounded implementation
R1 plus implementation, lag and consistency tests, and handover.
03
Several pairs, bidirectional replication or high availability
USD 15.900Wider implementation
R2 plus topology complexity, conflicts if they apply, and failback.
Choosing a plan shows its scope. Requesting it opens the contact form with that selection and does not confirm the purchase.
Selected plan
Data needs to be synchronized or moved, and the source, the target and the cutover plan are not closed yet.
USD 3.500 Design
Review and design. It does not include the installed replica.
What is included
Delivery: No implementation
R2 is not bidirectional and is not high availability. Disaster continuity is quoted as DRP. Licenses stay out.
Swipe sideways to see every plan.
| Item | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | USD 3.500 | USD 8.900 | USD 15.900 |
| Payment | Design | Bounded implementation | Wider implementation |
| Scope | Sources, targets, sizing, topology and cutover plan | One source-target pair, unidirectional | Several pairs, bidirectional replication or high availability |
| Result | Report and plan. No implemented replica. | One unidirectional replica implemented, tested and handed over. | The advanced scheme implemented and documented, with conflicts handled when they apply. |
| Delivery | No implementation | Assisted cutover | Documentation of the advanced scheme |
| Includes | Review of sources and targets. | The whole R1 scope. | The whole R2 scope. |
Reference prices for the standard scope. The final scope is validated before the commercial proposal. Taxes, cloud consumption, third-party licenses and other external costs are not included unless expressly stated.
The perimeter is data replication or migration. It is not the recovery plan for a site.
02
The perimeter is data replication or migration. It is not the recovery plan for a site.
A GoldenGate assessment, a unidirectional replica of one pair, or an advanced scheme. The license does not travel inside the price.
A report and a plan in R1. In R2 and R3, also the implemented and validated replica for the scope, documentation and handover.
R2 is not bidirectional and is not high availability. Disaster continuity is quoted as DRP. Licenses stay out.
03
The level depends on whether the topology still has to be designed, or whether a validated replica already has to be left in place.
Pick the plan that matches the size and the decision you need to make.
We confirm the starting point and the conditions of the published plan.
The work stays inside the scope of the plan you request.
You receive the deliverables defined for that plan.
The perimeter is data replication or migration. It is not the recovery plan for a site.
OpsAnalytics experience
Published cases show how OpsAnalytics supports architecture, operations and the decisions that follow.
04
Conditions that change the decision to buy.
No, unless the proposal says so expressly. The reference price covers the professional service. Taxes, consumption and third-party licenses are separate.
No. R1 delivers source and target, sizing, topology, cutover risks and a cutover plan. It does not include implementation, handover or stabilization.
No. R2 is one source-target pair, unidirectional, with lag and consistency tests and an assisted cutover. Bidirectional replication, several pairs, high availability and failback belong to R3.
No. It covers data replication and migration. Continuity when a site or region fails is the Disaster Recovery (DRP) service.
R1 identifies cutover risks and the cutover plan. R2 assists that cutover. A cutover window is not published before the assessment.
Tell us about your starting point. We will help you identify the right plan and confirm its scope.